Timber Harvesting Plans


These plans are current as of May 21, 2018 04:05:01.
The THP information found at this site was taken from Timber Harvesting Plans that have been submitted to CAL FIRE. It is meant to familiarize users with the THP process, and provide general information on THPs being processed this year. Every attempt will be made to update the information daily, however, the information should not be relied upon without checking the actual THP document that was submitted to CAL FIRE. In the event of any discrepancy, the information in the actual THP documents submitted to CAL FIRE will take precedence.
Harvest
.....Document.....
Received...Filed...Tentative
End of
Public
Comment
Ext. Public
Comment
Period
Closed
ApprovalTotal AcresCAL-Water
.....Watershed.....
ID
..........Location.......... Land Owner(s)
1-15-081-NAP07/24/1507/31/15 11/09/15 11/09/15 14 Bell Canyon Reservoir (2206.500202 )  MD: T9N R6W Sec.25  BERCOVICH, DARLEEN; BERCOVICH, EDWARD; FROST FIRE VINEYARDS II LLC 
1-15NTMP-00310/29/15      47 Rider Gulch (1113.120202 )  MD: T21N R17W Sec.21  BARNETT, ED; SENGER DUMARS TRUST 
1-15NTMP-00408/27/15      38 Upper Jacoby Creek (1110.000504 )  HUM: T4N R2E Sec.5  BENZINGER, MARK; BENZINGER, SICILY 
1-15NTMP-00509/11/15      61 Elk Creek (1111.310101 )  HUM: T2S R3E Sec.10  ESTATE OF JEFFREY L SWARTWOUT; HAINAUT, MICHAEL 
1-15NTMP-00611/30/15      160 Mill Creek (1113.500708 )  MD: T15N R14W Sec.31  PARIK, VALDEK 
1-15NTMP-00701/04/16      579 Freezeout Creek (1114.110402 )  MD: T7N R11W Sec.3, 4;
MD: T8N R11W Sec.33, 34 
LYTTON RANCHERIA OF CALIFORNIA 
1-15NTMP-00801/21/16      432 Upper South Dobbyn Creek (1111.410103 );
201 Spur (1111.420606 );
Ticknov Creek (1111.420602 ) 
HUM: T4S R6E Sec.5, 6, 7, 8  NICHOLS, MARGUERITA 
1-16-079-NAP07/28/1608/04/16 09/28/16   32 Conn Creek (2206.500305 )  MD: T8N R5W Sec.8  COLD SPRINGS LLC; LE COLLINE LLC 
1-16NTMP-00101/13/16      273 Mouth of Gualala River (1113.850202 );
Black Point (1113.850304 ) 
MD: T10N R14W Sec.7, 8, 17  THE SEA RANCH ASSOCIATION; THE SEA RANCH WATER COMPANY 
1-16NTMP-00201/13/16      142 Upper Navarro River (1113.500701 )  MD: T14N R15W Sec.8, 9  HURST, JOANADEL; HURST, KENNETH 
1-16NTMP-00303/23/16      380 Blue Slide Creek (1109.300502 )  HUM: T4N R2E Sec.3, 4, 9, 10  ALMQUIST FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST 
Harvest
.....Document.....
Received...Filed...Tentative
End of
Public
Comment
Ext. Public
Comment
Period
Closed
ApprovalTotal AcresCAL-Water
.....Watershed.....
ID
..........Location.......... Land Owner(s)
1-16NTMP-00403/01/16      61 Lower Brush Creek (1113.640001 );
Hathaway Creek (1113.700206 ) 
MD: T13N R16W Sec.28, 33  ARTHUR & DOROTHY HUNTLEY FAM LTD PARTSHP 
1-16NTMP-00504/29/16      248 Hoodoo Creek (5512.300102 )  MD: T10N R7W Sec.9, 10, 16  FOUR SPRINGS RETREAT CENTER; GUILD FOR PSYCHOLOGICAL STUDIES 
1-16NTMP-00604/04/16      1734 Rocky Glen Creek (1111.320805 );
Canoe Creek (1111.310102 );
Ohman Creek (1111.310103 ) 
HUM: T3S R3E Sec.10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 22, 23, 24;
HUM: T3S R4E Sec.18, 19 
KAREN M KAHN LIVING TRUST 
1-16NTMP-00712/08/16      65 Cole Creek (5513.550200 );
Thuston Creek (5513.510101 ) 
MD: T12N R8W Sec.4, 5  PORTER G3 MCINTIRE LLC 
1-16NTMP-00806/17/16      18 Ryan Slough (1110.000104 )  HUM: T4N R1E Sec.6  SYMONS, JULIE; SYMONS, WILLIAM 
1-16NTMP-00908/02/16      168 Lower Indian Creek (1113.500402 )  MD: T14N R14W Sec.15, 21, 22  EMERALD EARTH SANCTUARY; THOMAS, ALLEN 
1-16NTMP-01008/29/16      154 Bates Creek (3304.130103 )  MD: T10S R1W Sec.23, 24, 25, 26  DBA ROBISON RANCH PARTNERSHIP 
1-16NTMP-01109/01/16      160 Dry Creek (1112.300304 )  HUM: T3S R1E Sec.3  ANDREWS, ANN SOFIE; ANDREWS, PATRICK 
1-16NTMP-01211/03/16      180 Dry Creek (1112.300304 )  HUM: T2S R1E Sec.34  SEGESMAN, MATTHEW 
1-16NTMP-01310/05/16      124 Canoe Creek (1111.310102 )  HUM: T3S R3E Sec.4  SMITH, TOBIAZ 
1-16NTMP-01412/06/16      126 Upper Jewett Creek (1111.420604 )  HUM: T4S R5E Sec.7  HOG HILL LLC CO 
Harvest
.....Document.....
Received...Filed...Tentative
End of
Public
Comment
Ext. Public
Comment
Period
Closed
ApprovalTotal AcresCAL-Water
.....Watershed.....
ID
..........Location.......... Land Owner(s)
1-17-030-HUM03/28/1704/06/17 05/12/17   32 Upper Cannon Creek (1109.300603 );
Lower Cannon Creek (1109.300602 ) 
HUM: T5N R3E Sec.6  SIERRA PACIFIC INDUSTRIES 
1-17-055-HUM07/14/1707/20/17 08/26/17   164 Dry Creek (1112.300304 )  HUM: T2S R1E Sec.22, 27  VAN LANEN, CHAD 
1-17-073-DEL07/11/1707/20/17 10/09/17 10/09/17 306 North of Teds Ridge (1103.500001 )  HUM: T14N R1E Sec.5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 16;
HUM: T15N R1E Sec.29, 30, 31, 32 
GREEN DIAMOND RESOURCE COMPANY 
1-17-123-MEN11/30/1712/07/17 03/03/18   492 South Fork Garcia River (1113.700203 );
Rolling Brook (1113.700204 ) 
MD: T11N R15W Sec.5;
MD: T12N R15W Sec.30, 31;
MD: T12N R16W Sec.24, 25, 26, 36 
MENDOCINO REDWOOD CO LLC 
1-17-124-HUM11/15/1711/22/17 04/30/18 04/30/18 159 Maple Creek (1108.100003 )  HUM: T8N R1E Sec.1, 24;
HUM: T8N R2E Sec.5, 6, 8, 18, 19 
GREEN DIAMOND RESOURCE COMPANY 
1-17-125-HUM12/19/1712/28/17 01/12/18   365 Cummings Creek (1111.210001 );
Hely Creek (1111.210003 ) 
HUM: T1N R1E Sec.1, 2, 12;
HUM: T2N R1E Sec.36 
HUMBOLDT REDWOOD COMPANY LLC 
1-17-126-LAK12/01/1712/07/17 01/20/18   2055 Anderson Creek (5512.300101 );
Hoodoo Creek (5512.300102 );
Big Canyon Creek (5512.300105 );
Upper Kelsey Creek (5513.550103 ) 
MD: T11N R7W Sec.6, 7, 18;
MD: T11N R8W Sec.1, 2, 3, 11, 12, 13;
MD: T12N R8W Sec.35 
CAL FIRE BOGGS MTN DEMO STATE FOREST 
Harvest
.....Document.....
Received...Filed...Tentative
End of
Public
Comment
Ext. Public
Comment
Period
Closed
ApprovalTotal AcresCAL-Water
.....Watershed.....
ID
..........Location.......... Land Owner(s)
1-17-133-MEN12/19/1712/28/17 04/16/18 04/16/1805/08/18380 Mouth of Navarro River (1113.500707 );
Cuffeys Point (1113.610002 ) 
MD: T15N R17W Sec.2, 10, 11, 12, 13  EUPHRAT, FRED; MENDOCINO REDWOOD CO LLC 
1-17-141-MEN12/19/1712/28/17 04/26/18 04/26/1805/16/18332 Berry Gulch (1113.300402 );
Two Log Creek (1113.300406 ) 
MD: T17N R16W Sec.9, 10, 15, 16  JACKSON DEMO STATE FOREST; THE CONSERVATION FUND 
1-17-143-HUM12/20/1712/28/17 04/23/18 04/23/1805/09/18212 Lower Tully Creek (1105.110201 );
Upper Tully Creek (1105.110205 ) 
HUM: T9N R3E Sec.2, 3, 10, 11;
HUM: T10N R3E Sec.35 
GREEN DIAMOND RESOURCE COMPANY 
1-17-144-HUM12/20/1712/28/17 02/17/18   278 Lower Roach Creek (1105.110302 )  HUM: T10N R2E Sec.1, 12;
HUM: T10N R3E Sec.6, 7, 8;
HUM: T11N R2E Sec.36 
GREEN DIAMOND RESOURCE COMPANY 
1-17NTMP-00101/05/17      110 Coleman Creek (1111.410502 );
Elk Creek (1111.310101 );
Ohman Creek (1111.310103 ) 
HUM: T2S R4E Sec.30  UNIGUE LAND INVESTMENTS INC 
1-17NTMP-00201/17/17      155 Elk Creek (1111.310101 )  HUM: T2S R3E Sec.24, 25  RIVAS, ALISON 
1-17NTMP-00305/12/17      35 Sand Hill Lake (1113.200504 )  MD: T19N R17W Sec.16  DENNIS B TAVARES & CLAIRE M TAVARES 2002 
1-17NTMP-00405/18/17      98 Olds Creek (1113.200102 )  MD: T18N R15W Sec.10, 15  MCCARTHY, OLE; MENDOCINO REDWOOD CO LLC; OAKS, BEVERLY 
1-17NTMP-00505/24/17      146 Elk Creek (1111.310101 )  HUM: T2S R3E Sec.24, 25  RIVAS, ALISON 
Harvest
.....Document.....
Received...Filed...Tentative
End of
Public
Comment
Ext. Public
Comment
Period
Closed
ApprovalTotal AcresCAL-Water
.....Watershed.....
ID
..........Location.......... Land Owner(s)
1-17NTMP-00606/21/17      199 Dutch Bill Creek (1114.110303 )  MD: T7N R10W Sec.21, 28  L & J PROPERTIES LLC 
1-17NTMP-00707/14/17      254 Cameron Creek (1111.410501 );
Coleman Creek (1111.410502 );
Elk Creek (1111.310101 ) 
HUM: T2S R4E Sec.19, 30  WEST COAST REDWOODS LLC 
1-17NTMP-00808/08/17      123 Corralitos Creek (3305.100102 )  MD: T10S R1E Sec.24;
MD: T10S R2E Sec.19 
CITY OF WATSONVILLE 
1-17NTMP-00909/28/17      498 Martin Creek (1113.300201 );
Baechtel Creek (1111.610101 ) 
MD: T17N R14W Sec.3, 4;
MD: T18N R14W Sec.33, 34 
HASCHAK, ARTHUR; MCSHERRI, MAUREEN; WELKER, MARA 
1-17NTMP-01002/05/18      74 Canoe Creek (1111.310102 )  HUM: T3S R3E Sec.5  ARGO, KAREN; ARGO, SCOTT 
1-17NTMP-01111/09/17      38 Elk Creek (1111.310101 )  HUM: T2S R3E Sec.24  SIMS, TARA 
1-17NTMP-01212/22/17      20 Inglenook Creek (1113.200503 );
Sand Hill Lake (1113.200504 ) 
MD: T19N R17W Sec.16  GARBER, MARGOT; NAIMAN, TIFFANY 
1-18-004-HUM02/07/1802/15/18 04/16/18 04/16/1805/17/18195 Powers Creek (1109.100104 );
Lower Jacoby Creek (1110.000503 ) 
HUM: T5N R1E Sec.1, 2;
HUM: T6N R1E Sec.35 
GREEN DIAMOND RESOURCE COMPANY 
1-18-005-HUM01/29/1802/08/18 04/30/18 04/30/1805/18/1816 McDonald Creek (1108.100002 )  HUM: T9N R1W Sec.13  BIG LAGOON RANCHERIA 
1-18-007-DEL01/11/1801/18/18 03/01/18   309 Lower Turwar Creek (1105.110801 );
Upper Turwar Creek (1105.110808 );
Potato Patch Creek (1105.110509 ) 
HUM: T13N R2E Sec.3, 4, 8, 9, 10, 15, 16, 17;
HUM: T14N R2E Sec.33, 34 
GREEN DIAMOND RESOURCE COMPANY 
Harvest
.....Document.....
Received...Filed...Tentative
End of
Public
Comment
Ext. Public
Comment
Period
Closed
ApprovalTotal AcresCAL-Water
.....Watershed.....
ID
..........Location.......... Land Owner(s)
1-18-012-SCR03/12/1803/22/18 05/27/18 05/27/18 33 Love Creek (3304.120201 );
Bear Creek (3304.120300 ) 
MD: T9S R2W Sec.28, 29  DUSHECK, DIANA; DUSHECK, JENNIE 
1-18-013-MEN02/12/1802/22/18 04/23/18 04/23/1805/11/18120 Little N. Fork (1113.200201 )  MD: T18N R17W Sec.1, 12  RAYMANN, DAN 
1-18-015-HUM02/16/1802/22/18 04/16/18 04/16/1804/30/18121 McDonald Creek (1108.100002 )  HUM: T8N R1E Sec.7, 18;
HUM: T8N R1W Sec.1, 12 
GREEN DIAMOND RESOURCE COMPANY 
1-18-016-HUM02/20/1803/01/18 03/16/18   388 Upper Tectah Creek (1105.110405 );
Mettah Creek (1105.110305 ) 
HUM: T10N R2E Sec.2, 3, 9, 10, 11, 12, 15, 16;
HUM: T11N R2E Sec.35 
GREEN DIAMOND RESOURCE COMPANY 
1-18-017-HUM02/20/1803/01/18 05/21/18 05/21/18 699 Poison Oak Creek (1111.410601 );
Thompson Creek (1111.410602 ) 
HUM: T1S R3E Sec.31, 32, 33;
HUM: T2S R3E Sec.4, 5 
HUMBOLDT REDWOOD COMPANY LLC; NORTH COAST RAILROAD AUTHORITY 
1-18-019-SCR02/22/1803/04/18 04/30/18 04/30/1805/16/1852 Aptos Creek (3304.130204 )    ATLEE, BARBARA; ATLEE, ROBERT 
1-18-020-HUM02/26/1803/08/18 05/04/18   95 Burr Creek (1111.130201 );
Lower Larabee Creek (1111.130300 ) 
HUM: T1N R3E Sec.34, 35;
HUM: T1S R3E Sec.2, 3 
CHALK MT RANCH LLC 
1-18-021-SCR03/02/1803/12/18 05/25/18   154 Love Creek (3304.120201 );
Lorenzo River (3304.120202 ) 
MD: T10S R2W Sec.5, 8  HOLMES, CATHERINE; HOLMES, JAMES; HOLMES, LAWRENCE; HOLMES, SCOTT; LEWANDOWSKI, BRONIA 
1-18-022-SCR03/15/1803/25/18 05/11/18   40 Boulder Creek (3304.120203 );
Big Creek (3304.110201 ) 
MD: T9S R3W Sec.22  VASTU SHANTI BOONY DOON LLC 
Harvest
.....Document.....
Received...Filed...Tentative
End of
Public
Comment
Ext. Public
Comment
Period
Closed
ApprovalTotal AcresCAL-Water
.....Watershed.....
ID
..........Location.......... Land Owner(s)
1-18-023-SCR03/02/1803/12/18 04/30/18 04/30/1805/17/1820 West Branch Soquel (3304.130105 )  MD: T9S R1W Sec.35;
MD: T10S R1W Sec.2 
BORCHARDT, MARK 
1-18-024-MEN03/06/1803/15/18 04/28/18   454 Middle Hollow Tree Creek (1111.320301 );
Upper Hollow Tree Creek (1111.320303 ) 
MD: T22N R17W Sec.3, 10, 11, 14, 15  MENDOCINO REDWOOD CO LLC 
1-18-025-MEN03/08/1803/15/18 05/03/18 05/03/18 75 Hayworth Creek (1113.200103 )  MD: T19N R15W Sec.12, 13  LAWRENCE, ADAM 
1-18-026-HUM03/08/1803/15/18 05/07/18 05/07/1805/18/18182 Cloney Gulch (1110.000102 )  HUM: T5N R1E Sec.26  HUMBOLDT REDWOOD COMPANY LLC 
1-18-027-MEN03/13/1803/22/18 05/07/18 05/07/18 44 Mouth of Navarro River (1113.500707 );
Cuffeys Point (1113.610002 ) 
MD: T15N R17W Sec.24  SMITH, JED 
1-18-028-MEN03/15/1803/22/18 06/02/18   258 Middle Hollow Tree Creek (1111.320301 );
Upper Hollow Tree Creek (1111.320303 );
Juan Creek (1113.120103 );
Jack of Hearts Creek (1111.330401 ) 
MD: T21N R17W Sec.1, 2;
MD: T22N R17W Sec.15, 25, 26, 35, 36 
MENDOCINO REDWOOD CO LLC 
1-18-029-MEN03/15/1803/22/18 05/17/18   355 Parlin Creek (1113.200302 );
Berry Gulch (1113.300402 ) 
MD: T17N R16W Sec.4, 5;
MD: T18N R16W Sec.31, 32 
JACKSON DEMO STATE FOREST 
1-18-030-HUM04/13/1804/19/18 05/31/18   228 Sawmill Creek (1111.320702 );
McCoy Creek (1111.320505 ) 
HUM: T5S R3E Sec.12, 13  LOST COAST FORESTLANDS LLC 
Harvest
.....Document.....
Received...Filed...Tentative
End of
Public
Comment
Ext. Public
Comment
Period
Closed
ApprovalTotal AcresCAL-Water
.....Watershed.....
ID
..........Location.......... Land Owner(s)
1-18-031-HUM04/03/1804/12/18 05/25/18 05/25/18 268 Upper S. Fork Elk River (1110.000301 )  HUM: T3N R1E Sec.4, 9  HUMBOLDT REDWOOD COMPANY LLC 
1-18-032-HUM03/29/1804/05/18 05/25/18 05/25/18 298 Salt River (1111.110303 );
Price Creek (1111.110102 );
Guthrie Creek (1112.100002 ) 
HUM: T2N R2W Sec.26, 27, 28, 33, 34, 35, 36  HINDLEY, DON; RUSS, JOSEPH; RUSS, KAREN 
1-18-033-HUM04/02/1804/12/18 05/25/18 05/25/18 354 Lower South Fork (1108.200001 );
Headwaters Little River (1108.200003 ) 
HUM: T7N R1E Sec.1;
HUM: T7N R2E Sec.4, 6, 7, 8, 10;
HUM: T8N R1E Sec.36;
HUM: T8N R2E Sec.31, 33 
GREEN DIAMOND RESOURCE CO KORBEL DIVSION 
1-18-034-MEN04/04/1804/12/18 05/19/18   25 Robinson Creek (1113.500302 )  MD: T13N R14W Sec.3  BOGER, SUSETTE; BOGER, WILLIAM 
1-18-035-HUM04/05/1804/12/18 05/23/18 05/23/18 178 Upper Jacoby Creek (1110.000504 )  HUM: T5N R1E Sec.13, 24   
1-18-036-MEN04/06/1804/12/18 05/19/18   25 Big Salmon Creek (1113.400005 );
Lower Albion River (1113.400003 ) 
MD: T16N R16W Sec.30  IKO INVESTMENTS LLC 
1-18-037-HUM04/09/1804/19/18 05/04/18   387 Dean Creek (1111.110103 );
Monument Creek (1111.120201 ) 
HUM: T1N R1E Sec.7, 18, 19, 30;
HUM: T1N R1W Sec.13, 24, 25 
HUMBOLDT REDWOOD COMPANY LLC 
1-18-038-HUM04/09/1804/19/18 06/01/18   179 Upper Freshwater Creek (1110.000101 )  HUM: T4N R2E Sec.8, 9, 17, 18  HUMBOLDT REDWOOD COMPANY LLC 
1-18-039-HUM04/13/1804/19/18 05/04/18   151 Canyon Creek (1109.200005 )  HUM: T7N R2E Sec.10, 14, 15, 16, 17, 20, 21, 22  GREEN DIAMOND RESOURCE COMPANY 
Harvest
.....Document.....
Received...Filed...Tentative
End of
Public
Comment
Ext. Public
Comment
Period
Closed
ApprovalTotal AcresCAL-Water
.....Watershed.....
ID
..........Location.......... Land Owner(s)
1-18-040-SCR04/16/1804/26/18 06/17/18   40 Boulder Creek (3304.120203 )  MD: T9S R3W Sec.10, 11  BONNET, PAUL; BRANSON, AARON; COOK, WILLIAM; GURRIERE, JAMES; GURRIERE, MICHAEL; GURRIERE, RICHARD; RHOADS, CAROL 
1-18-041-HUM04/18/18  Returned   74 Blue Slide Creek (1109.300502 )  HUM: T4N R2E Sec.3  CARRINGTON, FRANCIS 
1-18-042-HUM04/19/1804/26/18 05/11/18   96 McDonald Creek (1108.100002 );
Pitcher Creek (1108.100001 ) 
HUM: T8N R1W Sec.1;
HUM: T9N R1E Sec.8, 9, 10, 16, 17;
HUM: T9N R1W Sec.36 
GREEN DIAMOND RESOURCE CO KORBEL DIVSION 
1-18-043-MEN04/23/1805/03/18 05/18/18   121 DeHaven Creek (1113.120201 );
Rider Gulch (1113.120202 ) 
MD: T21N R17W Sec.21, 22, 27, 28  LYME REDWOOD TIMBERLANDS LLC 
1-18-044-DEL04/24/1805/03/18 06/14/18   329 Savoy Creek (1103.120002 )  HUM: T17N R1E Sec.5, 6;
HUM: T18N R1E Sec.28, 29, 30, 31, 32;
HUM: T18N R1W Sec.25, 26 
GREEN DIAMOND RESOURCE CO KORBEL DIVSION 
1-18-045-MEN05/01/18      339 North Fork Noyo River (1113.200105 )  MD: T18N R15W Sec.2, 3, 4, 9;
MD: T19N R15W Sec.32 
MENDOCINO REDWOOD CO LLC 
1-18-046-HUM05/02/18  06/15/18   41 Lower Jacoby Creek (1110.000503 )  HUM: T5N R1E Sec.16  SHARP, JEFF; SHARP, MARJORY; WAHLUND, KENETH 
1-18-047-SCR05/04/18      66 Soquel Creek (3304.130101 )    CAL FIRE SOQUEL DEMO STATE FOREST 
Harvest
.....Document.....
Received...Filed...Tentative
End of
Public
Comment
Ext. Public
Comment
Period
Closed
ApprovalTotal AcresCAL-Water
.....Watershed.....
ID
..........Location.......... Land Owner(s)
1-18-048-MEN05/10/1805/17/18 06/01/18   109 Duffy Gulch (1113.200202 );
Little N. Fork (1113.200201 ) 
MD: T18N R16W Sec.9, 12, 13, 14  LYME REDWOOD TIMBERLANDS LLC 
1-18-049-MEN05/07/18  Returned   400 Pudding Creek (1113.200508 )  MD: T19N R17W Sec.25, 26, 35, 36  LYME REDWOOD TIMBERLANDS LLC 
1-18-050-MEN05/08/18  Returned   328 Mouth of Noyo River (1113.200403 );
Kass Creek (1113.200303 ) 
MD: T18N R17W Sec.9, 10, 14, 15, 22  LYME REDWOOD TIMBERLANDS LLC 
1-18-051-SMO05/14/18      293 Butano Creek (2202.400302 )  MD: T8S R4W Sec.11, 12, 13, 14  BIG CREEK LUMBER CO 
1-18-052-SCR05/17/18      12 Bates Creek (3304.130103 )     
1-18-053-DEL05/17/18      130 Lower Jones Creek (1103.200301 );
Lower Hurdygurdy Creek (1103.200402 ) 
MD: T15N R3E Sec.7   
1-18-054-MEN05/18/18      158 Lower Hollow Tree Creek (1111.320302 )  MD: T23N R17W Sec.20, 21   
1-18NTMP-00101/25/18      498 Martin Creek (1113.300201 );
Baechtel Creek (1111.610101 ) 
MD: T17N R14W Sec.3, 4;
MD: T18N R14W Sec.33, 34 
HASCHAK, ARTHUR; MCSHERRI, MAUREEN; WELKER, MARA 
1-18NTMP-00202/06/18      95 Hare Creek (1113.200401 )  MD: T18N R17W Sec.28  FOX, JEFF 
1-18NTMP-00302/22/18      170 Olds Creek (1113.200102 )  MD: T18N R15W Sec.9, 15, 16, 21, 22  ROBERT L ALLEN FAMILY TRUST 
1-18NTMP-00403/19/18      98 Westland Creek (1112.300302 );
Upper Bull Creek (1111.310301 ) 
HUM: T2S R2E Sec.30, 31  COLLAMER, MARION; ESTER, GREGORY 
Harvest
.....Document.....
Received...Filed...Tentative
End of
Public
Comment
Ext. Public
Comment
Period
Closed
ApprovalTotal AcresCAL-Water
.....Watershed.....
ID
..........Location.......... Land Owner(s)
1-18NTMP-00504/23/18      29 Poison Oak Creek (1111.410601 )  HUM: T1S R2E Sec.36  EGAN, DANIEL 
1-18NTMP-00604/27/18      320 Steelhead Creek (1111.410303 )  HUM: T3S R4E Sec.35  GRAVES, SCOTT 
1-18NTMP-00705/11/18      215 Maple Creek (1109.300501 );
Boulder Creek (1109.300503 ) 
HUM: T5N R3E Sec.33  LAMBERT, HENRY; LAMBERT, MOUTON 
2-15-088-SIS12/04/1512/11/15 05/06/16  835 Soda Springs (1105.360301 );
West Fork Cottonwood Creek (1105.360302 ) 
MD: T47N R7W Sec.3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 10;
MD: T48N R7W Sec.33, 34 
FRUIT GROWERS SUPPLY CO 
2-15NTMP-00206/02/15      895 Humbug Canyon (5514.550301 );
Huges Mill (5514.520002 );
Pagge Creek (5514.520004 ) 
MD: T15N R11E Sec.14, 15, 22, 23  RUSSIAN CONVENT OF OUR LADY OF VLADIMIR 
2-15NTMP-00310/14/15      1394 Lower Mud Creek (5505.230005 );
McCloud (5505.220103 );
Pig Creek (5505.220104 );
Lower Panther Creek (5505.220101 ) 
MD: T39N R2W Sec.6, 7, 18;
MD: T39N R3W Sec.1, 12, 13 
SCHROLL TIMBERLANDS LLC 
2-16NTMP-00102/03/16      2314 Lower South Fork Bear Creek (5507.220102 );
North Fork Bear Creek (5507.220103 ) 
MD: T31N R1E Sec.2, 10, 11, 14, 15  LASSEN FOREST V SHASTA LLC 
2-16NTMP-00211/10/16      1638 Thousand Springs (5526.430201 );
The Island (5526.410503 );
Timbered Crater (5526.410504 );
Dry creek (5526.430400 ) 
MD: T38N R3E Sec.1, 12, 13, 24;
MD: T38N R4E Sec.5, 18, 19 
STENT FAMILY TRUST 
Harvest
.....Document.....
Received...Filed...Tentative
End of
Public
Comment
Ext. Public
Comment
Period
Closed
ApprovalTotal AcresCAL-Water
.....Watershed.....
ID
..........Location.......... Land Owner(s)
2-17-018-SHA07/19/1707/28/17 09/07/17  243 Battle Creek (5505.230001 )  MD: T38N R2W Sec.16, 17, 21  WYNTOON TIMBERLANDS LLC 
2-17-061-SIS10/26/1711/03/17 11/20/17   1223 Edson Creek (5505.240102 )  MD: T41N R1E Sec.9, 11, 14, 15, 17, 20, 21, 22, 23, 26, 27, 28, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34  SIERRA PACIFIC INDUSTRIES 
2-17-068-NEV10/25/1711/03/17 11/20/17  765 English Meadow (5517.430001 );
Jackson Meadow Reservoir (5517.430002 );
East Fork Creek (5517.420101 );
Bowman Lake (5517.330001 ) 
MD: T19N R12E Sec.25;
MD: T19N R13E Sec.19, 29, 31 
SIERRA PACIFIC INDUSTRIES 
2-17-070-SHA10/27/1711/03/17 12/14/17  948 Upper Digger Creek (5507.120402 )  MD: T30N R2E Sec.13, 24, 25;
MD: T30N R3E Sec.15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 27, 28, 29, 33, 34, 35 
SIERRA PACIFIC INDUSTRIES 
2-17-071-SIS11/13/1711/22/17 06/07/18   372 Big Ferry Creek (1105.410301 );
West Mill Creek (1105.410304 );
Pat Ford Creek (1105.410302 ) 
MD: T44N R10W Sec.5, 8;
MD: T45N R9W Sec.19;
MD: T45N R10W Sec.23, 25, 27, 33, 36 
FRUIT GROWERS SUPPLY CO; MICHIGAN CALIFORNIA TIMBER COMPANY 
2-17-072-SHA11/03/1711/09/17 01/19/1805/10/1805/15/18730 Curtis (5526.160003 );
Clark Creek (5526.310103 );
Upper Bear Creek (5526.430302 ) 
MD: T38N R2E Sec.9, 15, 17  BASCOM PACIFIC LLC 
2-17-077-SHA11/14/1711/22/17 01/12/18  431 Lookout Mountain (5507.330103 )  MD: T34N R1E Sec.26, 27, 28, 33, 34, 35  OXBOW TIMBER I LLC 
2-17-080-SHA01/12/1801/19/18 03/26/18  749 Deep Creek (5526.150202 );
Little Roaring Creek (5526.140202 );
Bush Bar (5526.150301 ) 
MD: T36N R1E Sec.17, 18, 19, 20, 30;
MD: T36N R1W Sec.13, 23, 24, 25, 36 
OXBOW TIMBER I LLC; SHASTA CASCADE TIMBERLANDS LLC 
Harvest
.....Document.....
Received...Filed...Tentative
End of
Public
Comment
Ext. Public
Comment
Period
Closed
ApprovalTotal AcresCAL-Water
.....Watershed.....
ID
..........Location.......... Land Owner(s)
2-17-081-LAS01/18/1801/26/18 02/12/18  5954 Lower Slate Creek (8638.000102 );
Said Valley Reservoir (8638.000103 );
Grasshopper Valley (8638.000106 );
Heath Dam Reservoir (8638.000101 ) 
MD: T35N R10E Sec.14, 23, 24, 25, 26;
MD: T35N R11E Sec.19, 20, 29, 30, 31, 32 
WALTON HOMESTEAD LLC 
2-17NTMP-00103/09/17      2184 McAdam Creek (1105.420802 );
East Moffett Creek (1105.420601 );
Costa Gulch (1105.420603 );
Soap Creek (1105.420604 ) 
MD: T44N R7W Sec.30;
MD: T44N R8W Sec.3, 4, 9, 10, 15, 16 
RICHARD A AND KAREN HANDLEY FAMILY TRUST 
2-17NTMP-00206/07/17      52 Mill Creek (5507.330102 );
Upper Oak Run Creek (5507.330302 ) 
MD: T33N R1W Sec.12  MCNAMARA FAMILY TRUST 
2-17NTMP-00312/14/17      80 Little Deer Creek (5517.200102 )  MD: T16N R9E Sec.9  MILLER, DONNA; MILLER, RODERICK 
2-18-002-PLU01/02/1801/12/18 03/19/18 05/14/1805/15/1850 Pine Creek (5518.520303 )  MD: T24N R11E Sec.19, 20  CAMP, DAVID 
2-18-004-MOD01/12/1801/19/18 02/05/18  665 Upper Canyon Creek (5526.510302 );
Ballard Reservoir (5526.510202 );
Higgins Canyon (5526.640301 ) 
MD: T40N R10E Sec.3, 4, 9, 10, 14, 15, 16, 22, 23;
MD: T41N R10E Sec.33, 34 
SIERRA PACIFIC INDUSTRIES 
2-18-005-YUB02/28/1803/09/18 05/14/18   1356 Costa Creek (5517.130102 );
Frenchtown (5517.130201 );
Ponderosa Reservoir (5518.220201 );
Robinson Ravine (5517.600102 );
McCabe Creek (5518.110503 );
Honcut Creek (5517.600101 );
Daken Flat (5517.130101 );
Natchez Creek (5517.600103 );
Willow Glen Creek (5517.130301 ) 
MD: T17N R7E Sec.2;
MD: T18N R6E Sec.3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 14, 15, 16, 20, 21, 22, 29;
MD: T18N R7E Sec.35;
MD: T19N R6E Sec.4, 11, 20, 21, 22, 35, 36;
MD: T19N R7E Sec.31 
MCKILLOP, RYAN; SOPER COMPANY; SOPER WHEELER COMPANY LLC 
Harvest
.....Document.....
Received...Filed...Tentative
End of
Public
Comment
Ext. Public
Comment
Period
Closed
ApprovalTotal AcresCAL-Water
.....Watershed.....
ID
..........Location.......... Land Owner(s)
2-18-007-PLU02/23/1803/02/18 05/23/18   158 Poplar Creek (5518.330502 );
Jackson Creek (5518.330504 );
Little Long Valley Creek (5518.330503 ) 
MD: T23N R11E Sec.10, 14, 16  SIERRA PACIFIC INDUSTRIES 
2-18-008-TEH02/08/1802/16/18 06/04/18  1012 Ninemile Creek (5509.140101 );
Cascade Creek (5509.140103 );
Transfer (5509.200304 ) 
MD: T26N R3E Sec.13, 24;
MD: T26N R4E Sec.4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 
SIERRA PACIFIC INDUSTRIES 
2-18-009-BUT02/23/1803/02/18 05/21/18   99 Oroleve Creek (5518.220204 );
Lewis Flat (5518.230001 ) 
MD: T20N R7E Sec.35  VAN ABEL, CYNTHIA 
2-18-010-SHA03/06/1803/16/18 04/26/18   1191 Glendenning (5507.320103 )  MD: T32N R1E Sec.2, 9, 10, 11, 12, 15, 16, 17  SHASTA FORESTS TIMBERLANDS LLC 
2-18-011-BUT03/28/1804/06/18 05/28/18   67 Kanaka Creek (5518.110405 );
Frey Creek (5518.110406 ) 
MD: T20N R6E Sec.16  SANDERS, ROBERT; SILLER BROTHERS INC 
2-18-012-SIS04/10/1804/20/18 05/26/18   1546 Swamp Creek (5505.240400 )  MD: T41N R1W Sec.17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 28, 29;
MD: T41N R2W Sec.24 
ORM TIMBER FUND III (REIT) 
2-18-013-PLU03/12/1803/22/18 06/04/18   1476 Upper Sulphur Creek (5518.330202 );
West Fork Carman Creek (5518.350603 ) 
MD: T21N R13E Sec.2, 3, 4;
MD: T22N R13E Sec.27, 33, 34, 35 
GRAEAGLE LAND & WATER CO 
2-18-014-SIS03/15/1803/23/18 04/09/18  429 Swamp Creek (5505.240400 );
Dry Creek (5505.240101 );
Horse Peak (5505.240103 ) 
MD: T41N R1W Sec.1, 3, 9, 15, 23;
MD: T42N R1E Sec.31;
MD: T42N R1W Sec.33, 35 
SIERRA PACIFIC INDUSTRIES 
Harvest
.....Document.....
Received...Filed...Tentative
End of
Public
Comment
Ext. Public
Comment
Period
Closed
ApprovalTotal AcresCAL-Water
.....Watershed.....
ID
..........Location.......... Land Owner(s)
2-18-015-YUB04/02/1804/12/18 05/21/18   40 Costa Creek (5517.130102 );
Little Oregon Creek (5517.510102 ) 
MD: T19N R7E Sec.32  WILLIAMS, JOHN 
2-18-016-NEV05/17/18      399 Clipper Creek (5516.340302 );
Little Deer Creek (5517.200102 );
Missouri Canyon (5516.340301 ) 
MD: T16N R9E Sec.14, 23  PAYE, MARK 
2-18-017-SHA03/29/1804/06/18 05/10/18   190 Lower Middle Salt Creek (5506.200201 );
Upper Middle Salt Creek (5506.200210 );
Campbell Creek (5506.200209 ) 
MD: T36N R4W Sec.29, 31;
MD: T36N R5W Sec.25, 36 
CALIFORNIA STATE LANDS COMMISSION; SIERRA PACIFIC INDUSTRIES 
2-18-018-NEV04/19/1804/27/18 05/14/18   4 West Martis Creek (8635.200401 )  MD: T17N R16E Sec.13  TRUCKEE TAHOE LUMBER CO INC 
2-18-019-BUT04/27/1805/04/18 05/21/18  828 Carpenter Ridge (5521.300202 );
Timbered Crater (5521.300201 );
Forks of Butte (5521.300203 );
Bull Creek (5521.300205 ) 
MD: T24N R3E Sec.1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 16, 23;
MD: T25N R3E Sec.11, 12, 14, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 33, 34, 35, 36 
SIERRA PACIFIC INDUSTRIES 
2-18-020-MOD05/02/1805/11/18 05/29/18  5104 Upper Roberts Reservoir (5526.610102 );
Armentrout Flat (5526.610101 );
Ben Eberli Waterhole (5526.620002 );
Armentrout Flat (5526.620003 );
Harvel Canyon (5526.610103 ) 
MD: T40N R6E Sec.2, 3, 11, 12, 13, 14, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 36;
MD: T40N R7E Sec.7, 9, 16, 17, 18, 30, 31 
RED RIVER FORESTS PARTNERSHIP 
Harvest
.....Document.....
Received...Filed...Tentative
End of
Public
Comment
Ext. Public
Comment
Period
Closed
ApprovalTotal AcresCAL-Water
.....Watershed.....
ID
..........Location.......... Land Owner(s)
2-18-021-SHA05/07/1805/17/18 06/01/18   309 Battle Creek (5505.230001 )  MD: T38N R2W Sec.2, 3, 10, 11;
MD: T39N R2W Sec.34 
WYNTOON TIMBERLANDS LLC 
2-18-022-MOD05/11/18      161 Franklin Creek (5526.520109 )  MD: T44N R14E Sec.9, 10  BROWN, ADAIR 
2-18-023-SHA05/17/18      280 Lower South Fork Bear Creek (5507.220102 )  MD: T31N R1E Sec.19, 30;
MD: T31N R1W Sec.24 
ANDERSON, CANDI; ANDERSON, RONALD; JOHNSON, MARK; LANGLEY, LINDA; LANGLEY, MILES; OBRIEN, ROBERT; STEELE, DENNIS; STEELE, MARY 
2-18NTMP-00104/10/18      675 Mill Creek (1106.130303 )  HUM: T5N R6E Sec.25, 36  BROWN TST BROWN JEREMY & SARAH TSTES; JBS RENTALS LLC 
4-15-011-TUO07/31/1508/10/15 09/30/1504/09/1804/23/18441 Dry Meadow Creek (6534.410601 );
Soap Creek (6534.500504 ) 
MD: T4N R16E Sec.1, 12;
MD: T4N R17E Sec.4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 16, 17 
SIERRA PACIFIC INDUSTRIES 
4-15-014-TUO10/27/1511/06/15 01/07/16 05/14/18 337 Dry Meadow Creek (6534.410601 )  MD: T4N R16E Sec.13;
MD: T4N R17E Sec.7, 16, 17, 18, 21, 28, 29 
SIERRA PACIFIC INDUSTRIES 
4-16-001-TUO01/08/1601/15/16 01/30/16   252 Skull Creek (6534.500503 )  MD: T5N R16E Sec.25, 26, 34, 35, 36  SIERRA PACIFIC INDUSTRIES 
4-16-002-TUO03/03/1603/11/16 07/15/16  305 Upper Beaver Creek (6534.500401 );
Upper Griswold Creek (6534.500501 ) 
MD: T5N R16E Sec.12, 13, 16, 24;
MD: T5N R17E Sec.4, 5, 7, 8, 16, 17, 18 
SIERRA PACIFIC INDUSTRIES 
4-16-004-ELD06/23/1607/01/16 08/11/16   37 Middle Butte (6532.230402 );
Butte Creek (6532.230603 ) 
MD: T9N R13E Sec.6, 7  BORISAVLJEVIC, KATHARINE; BORISAVLJEVIC, ZORAN 
Harvest
.....Document.....
Received...Filed...Tentative
End of
Public
Comment
Ext. Public
Comment
Period
Closed
ApprovalTotal AcresCAL-Water
.....Watershed.....
ID
..........Location.......... Land Owner(s)
4-17-012-ELD11/14/1711/22/17 01/06/1804/09/1804/24/181345 Gaddis Creek (5514.320106 );
Lower Pilot Creek (5514.430401 );
Slab Creek (5514.320101 );
Whaler Creek (5514.320202 ) 
MD: T11N R12E Sec.4, 5, 8, 9, 34;
MD: T12N R12E Sec.15, 16, 20, 21, 22, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33 
SIERRA PACIFIC INDUSTRIES 
4-17-013-CAL11/02/1711/08/17 01/30/18 02/20/18 325 Lower Panther Creek (6532.600602 )  MD: T7N R14E Sec.13, 14, 15, 16, 19, 20, 21, 24, 29  SIERRA PACIFIC INDUSTRIES 
4-17NTMP-00111/28/17      517 Brownes meadow (6536.400603 )  MD: T3N R17E Sec.11, 14, 15, 22, 23  MATKIN, JENNIFER; MATKIN, JOHN; MATKIN, LINDA; SAVAGE, CHRISTINE 
4-18-002-ELD04/17/1804/27/18 05/12/18   231 Sopidgo Creek (6532.240300 )  MD: T8N R14E Sec.14, 15, 16, 20, 21, 22, 23  SIERRA PACIFIC INDUSTRIES 
4-18-004-TUO04/24/1805/04/18 05/19/18   114 Basin Creek (6536.400703 );
Cottonwood Creek (6536.400204 ) 
MD: T2N R17E Sec.33  MOHATT, EVERETT; MOHATT, JOYCE; WASECA, JUDITH 
4-18-005-ELD05/15/18      491 Traverse Creek (5514.320302 );
Bear Creek (5514.320301 ) 
MD: T12N R10E Sec.13;
MD: T12N R11E Sec.17, 18, 19, 20 
ANTIPA, ANTOINETTE; ANTIPA, GEOFFRY; BUCHHOLZ, DIANE; JANOWSKI, LORI; PETERS, JOHN; PETERS, REBECCA 
4-18-006-ELD05/15/18      19 South Fork Weber Creek (5514.310101 )  MD: T10N R12E Sec.19  ROSS, AMBER; ROSS, DAVID 

(146)